Diamond League Rome 2018: Sprints Event Roundup

Baker Get's the Better of Coleman Again!

Diamond league rome 2018

Here you can find all the latest action from the Diamond League Rome 2018 fixture.

You can watch all of the sprinting action below. 

Source: IAAF

Men's Results

Men's 100m

1 Ronnie Baker                                                    USA           9.93
2 Jimmy Vicaut                                                   FRA            10.02
3 Filippo Tortu                                                     ITA             10.04
4 Christian Coleman                                         USA           10.06
5 Akani Simbine                                                  RSA           10.13
6 Michael Rodgers                                              USA          10.13
7 Lamont Marcell Jacobs                                ITA            10.19
8 Ramil Guliyev                                                   TUR          10.19
9 Isiah Young                                                         USA         10.30

Men's 400m

1 Fred Kerley                                                                USA            44.33
2 Abdalleleh Haroun                                                 QAT            44.37
3 Paul Dedewo                                                             USA            44.58
4 Michael Cherry                                                         USA            44.97
5 Gil Roberts                                                                  USA            45.22
6 Davide Re                                                                     ITA             45.49
7 Matthew Hudson-Smith                                        GBR           45.52
8 Luguelín Santos                                                        DOM          45.81
9 Óscar Husillos                                                            ESP            46.04

Women's Results

Women's 200m

1 Marie-Josée Ta Lou                                               CIV                          22.49
2 Ivet Lalova-Collio                                                   BUL                        22.64
3 Mujinga Kambundji                                               SUI                         22.76
4 Kyra Jefferson                                                          USA                        22.91
5 Crystal Emmanuel                                                  CAN                        23.08
6 Shericka Jackson                                                    JAM                        23.14
7 Felicia Brown                                                             USA                        23.19
8 Joanna Atkins                                                           USA                         23.29
9 Irene Siragusa                                                            ITA                          23.64

Women's 100m Hurdles

1 Sharika Nelvis                                                             USA                12.76
2 Danielle Williams                                                      JAM                 12.82
3 Tobi Amusan                                                                NGR                12.86
4 Nadine Visser                                                              NED                 12.90
5 Elvira Herman                                                             BLR                  12.97
6 Dawn Harper-Nelson                                               USA                  13.09
7 Laura Valette                                                                FRA                  13.30
8 Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro                                               ITA                   13.52
9 Brianna McNeal                                                           USA                  15.80

Women's 400m

1 Salwa Eid Naser                                                                            BRN                         50.51
2 Stephenie Ann McPherson                                                       JAM                         50.69
3 Jaide Stepter                                                                                   USA                         51.47
4 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic                                                               POL                         51.59
5 Gunta Latiševa-Cudare                                                               LAT                          52.24
6 Libania Grenot                                                                                ITA                           52.51
7 Mariabenedicta Chigbolu                                                          ITA                           52.77
8 Anastasiya Bryzhina                                                                     UKR                        52.79
9 Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo                                                       ITA                          52.80

Leave a Comment: