Diamond League Eugene 2018: Sprint Events Roundup

diamond league eugene 2018

Catch all the latest action from the Diamond League Eugene 2018 fixture. You can watch all of the sprinting action below. 

Source: IAAF

Men's Results

Men's 100m

1 Ronnie BAKER                                USA                    9.78
2 Christian COLEMAN                     USA                    9.84
3 Reece PRESCOD                            GBR                    9.88
4 Bingtian SU                                     CHN                    9.90
5 Isiah YOUNG                                    USA                    9.94
6 Chijindu UJAH                                GBR                    10.12
7 Ben Youssef MEITÉ                       CIV                      10.13
8 Gavin SMELLIE                               CAN                    10.16

Men's 200m

1 Noah LYLES                                                             USA           19.69
2 Jereem RICHARDS                                               TTO           20.05
3 Aaron BROWN                                                        CAN           20.07
4 Anaso JOBODWANA                                            RSA           20.42
5 Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE                          GBR           20.51
6 Ameer WEBB                                                          USA           20.56
7 Ramil GULIYEV                                                      TUR           20.57
Isaac MAKWALA                                                        BOT           DNF

Men's 110m Hurdles

1 Omar MCLEOD                               JAM                      13.018
2 Sergey SHUBENKOV                    ANA                      13.087
3 Devon ALLEN                                  USA                      13.136
4 Orlando ORTEGA                           ESP                      13.175
5 Ronald LEVY                                    JAM                      13.264
6 Aries MERRITT                                USA                      13.273
7 Andrew POZZI                                 GBR                     13.512
8 Aleec HARRIS                                   USA                     13.521

Women's Results

Women's 100m

1 Marie-Josée TA LOU                                                          CIV             10.88
2 Murielle AHOURÉ                                                                CIV            10.90
3 Elaine THOMPSON                                                             JAM          10.98
4 Dafne SCHIPPERS                                                               NED          11.01
5 Tori BOWIE                                                                             USA          11.03
6 Dina ASHER-SMITH                                                             GBR         11.06
7 Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR                      NGR         11.07
8 Javianne OLIVER                                                                 USA          11.10

Women's 400m

1 Shaunae MILLER-UIBO                                BAH           49.52
2 Phyllis FRANCIS                                              USA           50.81
3 Shakima WIMBLEY                                        USA           50.84
4 Jessica BEARD                                                 USA           50.89
5 Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON                    JAM           51.01
6 Jaide STEPTER                                                USA           51.17
7 Courtney OKOLO                                            USA           51.54

Leave a Comment: